Azerbaijan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Naxcivan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Naxcivan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Naxcivan with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 2,0421,269
BustAfghanistan 1,9121,188
BatnaAlgeria 3,4452,141
BecharAlgeria 4,3562,707
BejaiaAlgeria 3,5192,187
Beni AbbesAlgeria 4,4152,743
BiskraAlgeria 3,5302,193
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 3,7572,335
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 14,5489,040
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 14,4138,956
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 14,4298,967
Base OrcadasAntarctica 13,7368,536
ByrdAntarctica 15,4329,590
Bahia BlancaArgentina 13,9348,659
BarilocheArgentina 14,7469,163
Buenos AiresArgentina 13,4328,347
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 12,9038,018
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 13,3448,292
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,1776,324
BrestBelarus 2,2021,368
BrusselsBelgium 3,4242,127
Belize CityBelize 12,0857,510
BeninBenin 5,6423,506
BohiconBenin 5,6003,480
BermudaBermuda 9,2845,769
BageBrazil 12,8978,014
BambuiBrazil 11,5127,154
BarbacenaBrazil 11,4137,092
BarbalhaBrazil 10,0696,257
BarcelosBrazil 11,6477,238
BarraBrazil 10,6636,626
Barra Do CordaBrazil 10,4536,495
BarreirasBrazil 10,8936,769
BelémBrazil 10,4446,490
Belo HorizonteBrazil 11,3377,045
BelterraBrazil 11,0856,888
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 10,6066,590
Bom JesusBrazil 12,4397,730
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 10,8366,734
BrasiliaBrazil 11,3917,079
BrevesBrazil 10,6346,608
BurgasBulgaria 1,549963
BurundiBurundi 5,0073,112
BatouriCameroon 4,9683,087
Bagotville, QcCanada 8,4445,247
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 10,0836,266
Baker Lake, NtCanada 8,0234,986
Banff, AbCanada 9,7956,087
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 8,9915,587
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 7,3234,550
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 9,8396,114
Bissett, MbCanada 9,2935,774
Blue River, BcCanada 9,7526,060
Bonavista, NfCanada 8,9695,574
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 9,7006,028
Brandon, MbCanada 9,5435,930
Broadview, SkCanada 9,5765,951
Broughton Island, NtCanada 6,7694,207
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 9,9736,198
Burgeo, NfCanada 7,7284,802
Burns Lake, BcCanada 9,5775,951
Byron Bay, NtCanada 7,8274,864
BanguiCentral African Republic 4,7232,935
BiraoCentral African Republic 3,9202,436
Balmaceda PuertoChile 14,9459,287
BeijingChina 5,9043,669
BarranquillaColombia 11,7067,274
Benito SalasColombia 12,3727,688
BogotáColombia 12,1467,547
BrnoCzech Republic 2,5241,568
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 4,4452,762
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,0463,136
BaniDominican Republic 10,7846,701
BarahonaDominican Republic 10,8466,740
BayaguanaDominican Republic 10,6946,645
BahariyaEgypt 1,9421,207
Beni SuefEgypt 1,7291,075
BiarritzFrance 3,8972,421
BordeauxFrance 3,8082,366
BrestFrance 4,0512,517
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 16,98610,555
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 16,98410,554
BitamGabon 5,3683,336
BanjulGambia 6,6664,142
BerlinGermany 2,8581,776
BrockenGermany 3,0141,873
BokeGuinea 6,6894,157
BissauGuinea-Bissau 6,6894,157
BudapestHungary 2,3121,437
Budapest-LORINCHungary 2,2971,427
BangaloreIndia 4,2972,670
Belgaum (Sambre)India 3,8452,389
BhubaneshwarIndia 4,3862,725
BikanerIndia 2,8511,772
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 8,5155,292
BabolsarIran 691430
Bandar AbbasIran 1,6741,041
Bandar AnzaliIran 401249
Bandar LengehIran 1,6591,031
BirjandIran 1,423884
BushehrIran 1,241771
BaghdadIraq 672418
BasraIraq 984611
BelmulletIreland 4,4102,740
Birr, OffalyIreland 4,2722,655
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 2,4331,512
BergamoItaly 2,9911,859
BolognaItaly 2,8651,780
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 2,8701,783
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 2,5261,570
BrindisiItaly 2,3381,453
BondoukouIvory Coast 5,9083,671
BouakeIvory Coast 6,1153,800
BalkhashKazakhstan 2,5341,575
BeirutLebanon 1,070665
BenghaziLibya 2,3971,490
BirzaiLithuania 2,4211,505
BitolaMacedonia 2,0491,273
BlantyreMalawi 6,1993,852
BvumbweMalawi 6,2223,867
BintuluMalaysia 7,8664,888
BamakoMali 5,9973,727
Bko-SMali 5,9993,728
BougounMali 6,0413,754
Bir MoghreinMauritania 5,4923,413
BaitagMongolia 3,7882,354
BaruuhturuunMongolia 3,9822,474
BaruunkharaaMongolia 4,8313,002
Baruun-UrtMongolia 5,4143,364
BayandelgerMongolia 5,3783,342
BayankhongorMongolia 4,4912,791
Bayan-OvooMongolia 5,2953,290
BulganMongolia 4,6522,891
BhamawMyanmar 5,0963,167
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 15,4949,628
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 15,6519,726
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 15,5149,641
BlenheimNew Zealand 15,7059,759
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 15,7829,807
BluffieldsNicaragua 12,2697,624
BilmaNiger 3,8652,401
Birni N’KonniNiger 4,8333,003
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 4,1562,583
BergenNorway 3,6262,253
Bergen - FloridaNorway 3,6252,252
BjornoyaNorway 4,1592,585
Bodo, NordlandNorway 3,6602,274
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 3,6052,240
BadinPakistan 2,7311,697
BahawalnagarPakistan 2,7341,699
BalakotPakistan 2,5341,575
BarkhanPakistan 2,4451,519
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 12,2197,593
BascoPhilippines 7,4574,634
BialystokPoland 2,2911,423
BejaPortugal 4,5632,836
BragancaPortugal 4,3512,704
BistritaRomania 1,9031,183
BucharestRomania 1,7021,058
BajkitRussia 4,2252,626
BarabinskRussia 3,0181,875
BarnaulRussia 3,2732,034
BerezovoRussia 3,0381,888
BiserRussia 2,3521,462
BlagovescenskRussia 6,2633,892
BogdarinRussia 5,2283,249
BogucanyRussia 4,2242,625
BomnakRussia 6,1673,832
BorRussia 3,9002,424
BorzjaRussia 5,5253,433
BratskRussia 4,4662,775
BelgradeSerbia 2,1441,332
BoSierra Leone 6,6474,131
BontheSierra Leone 6,7384,187
BratislavaSlovakia 2,4651,532
BerberaSomalia 3,1991,988
BusanSouth Korea 7,1484,442
BadajozSpain 4,4472,764
BarcelonaSpain 3,6482,267
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 4,0872,540
BabanusaSudan 3,5532,208
BaselSwitzerland 3,1611,964
BernSwitzerland 3,1641,966
BangkokThailand 6,0643,768
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 6,0543,762
Bhumibol DamThailand 5,6923,537
BizerteTunisia 3,0991,926
BalikesirTurkey 1,502933
BursaTurkey 1,401871
BayramalyTurkmenistan 1,470913
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 4,2182,621
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 4,1652,588
Belfast-AldergroveUk 4,1662,589
Birmingham, EnglandUk 3,8552,396
Bournemouth-HurnUk 3,8572,397
Brighton, EnglandUk 3,7382,323
Bakersfield, CaUsa 11,5647,186
Ballinger, TxUsa 11,3547,056
Baltimore, MdUsa 9,4965,901
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 7,6024,724
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 7,6044,725
Batesville, MsUsa 10,6726,632
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 11,0636,874
Beaver City, NeUsa 10,5146,533
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 9,8636,129
Bedford, MaUsa 8,9415,556
Beeville, TxUsa 11,5847,199
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 10,0156,223
Berkeley, CaUsa 11,3357,044
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 8,6255,360
Bethlehem, NhUsa 8,8395,493
Bettles, AkUsa 8,1285,051
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 8,4985,281
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 9,5635,942
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 10,2136,347
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 9,2055,720
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 10,5436,552
Bishop, CaUsa 11,3417,048
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 9,8836,141
Blacksburg, VaUsa 9,8736,135
Blackville, ScUsa 10,2576,374
Blaine, WaUsa 10,1406,301
Blakely, GaUsa 10,6796,636
Block Island, RiUsa 9,1595,691
Boerne, TxUsa 11,4937,142
Boise, IdahoUsa 10,6286,605
Booneville, MsUsa 10,5396,549
Boonton, NjUsa 9,2255,732
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 8,9145,539
Bowler, WiUsa 9,6035,968
Bowling Green, KyUsa 10,1936,334
Bowling Green, MoUsa 10,2536,371
Brenham, TxUsa 11,3497,052
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 9,1315,674
Brinkley, ArUsa 10,6496,617
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 10,0496,245
Brockport W, NyUsa 9,2275,734
Brodhead, WiUsa 9,8416,115
Broken Bow, NeUsa 10,4346,484
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 10,8586,748
Brownsville, TexasUsa 11,8107,339
Brunswick, MoUsa 10,3446,428
Buckeye, AzUsa 11,6847,261
Buckhannon, WvUsa 9,7106,034
Bucyrus, OhUsa 9,6976,026
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 9,2915,774
Bunkie, LaUsa 11,0686,878
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 9,9256,168
Burlington, IowaUsa 10,0916,270
Burlington, VtUsa 8,8665,509
Burns, OregonUsa 10,6796,636
BajsunUzbekistan 1,8891,174
BarcelonaVenezuela 10,9746,820
BarquisimetoVenezuela 11,3487,051
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 6,8134,234
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 6,8274,242


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -