Azerbaijan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Naxcivan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Naxcivan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Naxcivan with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 1,8811,169
ChlefAlgeria 3,8542,395
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 3,4012,114
CeresArgentina 13,4588,363
ChamicalArgentina 13,8468,604
ChepesArgentina 13,9258,653
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 14,6299,091
ConcordiaArgentina 13,2138,211
CórdobaArgentina 13,7258,529
Cordoba ObsArgentina 13,7278,530
CorrientesArgentina 13,0528,111
CairnsAustralia 12,0597,493
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 13,4628,365
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,0436,241
CedunaAustralia 12,0597,494
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 12,7117,899
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 11,8657,373
Cobar MoAustralia 12,9788,065
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 11,6457,236
Coffs HarbourAustralia 13,5108,395
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 11,7117,277
ChittagongBangladesh 4,7522,953
CharnocksBarbados 10,3346,422
CotonouBenin 5,6423,506
C. ItapemirimBrazil 11,1676,939
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 11,3887,077
CabroboBrazil 10,1576,312
CaceresBrazil 12,2427,607
CaetiteBrazil 10,8236,726
Campina GrandeBrazil 9,7726,073
Campo GrandeBrazil 12,2687,623
Campo MouraoBrazil 12,3097,649
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 11,6627,247
Campos SalesBrazil 10,1396,301
CanavieirasBrazil 10,6296,605
CaparaoBrazil 11,2076,964
CapinopolisBrazil 11,7247,286
CaratingaBrazil 11,1816,948
CaravelasBrazil 10,7996,711
CarinhanhaBrazil 10,9416,799
CarolinaBrazil 10,7706,692
Castro, ParanáBrazil 12,1597,556
CataguasesBrazil 11,3347,043
CatalaoBrazil 11,5557,180
CatanduvaBrazil 11,8367,355
CaxiasBrazil 10,2436,365
Caxias Do SulBrazil 12,5327,788
Ceara MirimBrazil 9,6215,979
Cel. PachecoBrazil 11,3927,079
ChapecoBrazil 12,5227,781
Cidade VeraBrazil 11,8827,384
CipoBrazil 10,2706,382
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 10,9906,829
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 11,2356,981
CordeiroBrazil 11,3517,054
CorrentinaBrazil 10,9646,813
CorumbaBrazil 12,4257,721
CoximBrazil 12,1537,552
CrateusBrazil 10,0346,235
CuiabaBrazil 12,0747,503
CuritibaBrazil 12,1397,544
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 9,7756,074
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 7,7314,804
Campbell River, BcCanada 10,0606,252
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 6,7344,185
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 6,8154,235
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 7,4204,611
Cape Parry, NtCanada 7,8284,864
Cape Scott, BcCanada 9,9916,209
Cape St James, BcCanada 9,8756,137
Cartwright, NfCanada 7,3124,544
Castlegar, BcCanada 10,0346,236
Chapais, QcCanada 8,5265,298
Charlo, NbCanada 8,2175,106
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 8,1605,071
Charlottetown, PeCanada 8,1565,068
Chatham Point, BcCanada 10,0206,226
Chatham, NbCanada 8,2405,120
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 7,9734,954
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 8,3905,214
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 7,6984,784
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 8,5005,282
Clinton Point, NtCanada 7,8674,889
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 6,7404,188
Cold Lake, AbCanada 9,3505,810
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 8,9425,557
Comox, BcCanada 10,0836,265
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 8,1885,088
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 7,6774,771
Coronation, AbCanada 9,6225,979
Cranbrook, BcCanada 9,9696,195
ChicoChile 14,9649,299
ChillanChile 14,6319,092
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 14,7239,149
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 14,0238,714
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 15,0429,347
Curico-General FreireChile 14,4909,004
ChangchunChina 6,4053,980
ChangduChina 4,7232,935
ChangshaChina 6,2113,859
ChengduChina 5,3303,312
ChongqingChina 5,6093,486
Camilo DazaColombia 11,7657,311
CrikvenicaCroatia 2,5991,615
CamagueyCuba 11,0696,879
CasablancaCuba 11,2116,966
ChebCzech Republic 2,8491,770
CopenhagenDenmark 3,0321,884
CabreraDominican Republic 10,6436,614
ConstanzDominican Republic 10,7616,687
CotuiDominican Republic 10,7016,650
CanarEcuador 13,0898,134
CairoEgypt 1,6281,012
CaenFrance 3,7582,335
ChateaurouxFrance 3,6032,239
CayenneFrench Guiana 10,3356,422
CocobeachGabon 5,5883,473
CologneGermany 3,2442,016
ChiosGreece 1,6691,037
CorfuGreece 2,1841,357
ConakryGuinea 6,6854,154
CatacamasHonduras 12,1657,560
CholutecaHonduras 12,3857,696
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 4,4832,786
CherrapunjiIndia 4,5692,839
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 4,5692,839
ChahbaharIran 2,1011,305
ClaremorrisIreland 4,3442,699
ClonesIreland 4,2272,627
Collooney, SligoIreland 4,3092,677
CorkIreland 4,3172,683
Cork (Ap)Ireland 4,3172,683
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 3,1101,933
CameriItaly 3,0721,909
CampobassoItaly 2,6051,619
Cape BellavistaItaly 3,0411,890
Cape CarbonaraItaly 3,0751,911
Cape FrascaItaly 3,1501,958
Cape MeleItaly 3,1161,936
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 2,5711,598
Catania, SicilyItaly 2,6421,642
CerviaItaly 2,7861,731
CiampinoItaly 2,7741,724
Cimone MountainItaly 2,9131,810
Cisa PassItaly 2,9741,848
CivitavecchiaItaly 2,8341,761
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 2,8091,746
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 2,6581,652
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 2,4351,513
ChibaJapan 7,9564,944
ChichibuJapan 7,8554,881
ChichijimaJapan 8,6835,396
ChoshiJapan 8,0034,973
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 999621
ChilekaMalawi 6,1993,852
ChitedzeMalawi 6,0393,753
ChitipaMalawi 5,5813,468
ChihuahuaMexico 11,9147,403
ComitanMexico 12,4367,728
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 10,8726,756
ChoibalsanMongolia 5,4603,393
ChoirMongolia 5,0483,137
CasablancaMorocco 4,7262,937
ChindeMozambique 6,4924,034
Coco IslandMyanmar 5,4363,378
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 15,3579,543
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 15,7739,802
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 15,5499,662
ChristchurchNew Zealand 15,6589,730
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 15,6569,729
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 15,6509,725
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 15,5969,692
CondegaNicaragua 12,3317,662
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 5,7603,579
ChejuNorth Korea 7,0424,376
ChunchonNorth Korea 6,8904,282
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 7,0044,352
ChhorPakistan 2,7341,699
ChitralPakistan 2,3511,461
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 12,5887,822
ConcepcionParaguay 12,6947,888
CajamarcaPeru 13,3968,325
ChachapoyasPeru 13,2768,250
ChiclayoPeru 13,4818,377
ChimbotePeru 13,5478,418
CuzcoPeru 13,3008,265
CzestochowaPoland 2,4191,504
CoimbraPortugal 4,5332,817
CalafatRomania 1,9371,204
CeahlauRomania 1,7971,117
ClujRomania 1,9581,217
ConstantaRomania 1,496930
CraiovaRomania 1,8691,162
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 5,0433,133
Cape KamennyjRussia 3,6732,282
Cape SalaurovaRussia 6,1093,796
Cape SmidtaRussia 7,4374,622
Cape UelenRussia 7,9164,919
Cape ZolotojRussia 7,1624,451
CaraRussia 5,4643,395
Cerdyn’Russia 2,4801,541
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 6,8214,238
ChitaRussia 5,2663,272
Cita/ KadalaRussia 5,2743,277
CokurdahRussia 6,3683,957
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 5,8543,638
Cape TownSouth Africa 8,5925,339
ChunggangSouth Korea 6,6214,114
CaceresSpain 4,3882,727
CadizSpain 4,4882,789
Ciudad RealSpain 4,2032,612
CordobaSpain 4,3182,683
ColomboSri Lanka 4,9753,091
ChaiyaphumThailand 6,0463,757
ChanthaburiThailand 6,2723,898
Chiang MaiThailand 5,5893,473
Chiang RaiThailand 5,5903,474
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 6,1253,806
ChumphonThailand 6,1783,839
CanakkaleTurkey 1,6281,012
CorumTurkey 905563
CharjewTurkmenistan 1,566973
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 1,8021,120
Cardiff, WalesUk 3,9672,465
CernovcyUkraine 1,8611,156
ChernigovUkraine 1,7511,088
CarrascoUruguay 13,2498,233
ColoniaUruguay 13,3688,307
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 10,4086,467
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 10,3526,433
Cambridge, MdUsa 9,4735,887
Camden, ScUsa 10,1866,330
Canton, NyUsa 8,9235,545
Cantonnw, SdUsa 10,1236,290
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 9,7576,063
Caribou, MeUsa 8,3945,216
Carlinville, IlUsa 10,1756,323
Casper, WyUsa 10,4556,497
Centralia, WaUsa 10,3616,439
Chambersburg, PaUsa 9,4885,896
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 9,8986,151
Charles City, IaUsa 9,9626,191
Charleston (city), ScUsa 10,2236,353
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 10,2256,354
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 9,8396,114
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 10,0766,262
Charlottesville, VaUsa 9,6856,019
Chaska, MnUsa 9,8166,100
Chattanooga, TnUsa 10,3286,418
Chazy, NyUsa 8,8155,478
Chelsea, VtUsa 8,8655,509
Cheraw, ScUsa 10,0616,252
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 10,7086,654
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 10,5866,578
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 9,8436,117
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 9,8326,110
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 11,1166,908
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 9,6305,984
Chugwater, WyUsa 10,5046,528
Cincinnati, KyUsa 9,9406,177
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 9,9236,166
Circleville, OhUsa 9,8026,091
Clarinda, IaUsa 10,2386,362
Clark, SdUsa 9,9646,192
Clarksdale, MsUsa 10,7226,663
Clarksville, TnUsa 10,2446,366
Clayton, NmUsa 11,0086,840
Cleveland, OhioUsa 9,5865,957
Clinton, IaUsa 9,9266,168
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 9,1845,707
Coldwater, MiUsa 9,6926,023
College Park, MdUsa 9,5285,921
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 10,8226,725
Columbia, MoUsa 10,3266,417
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 10,1976,336
Columbus, GaUsa 9,9836,204
Columbus, InUsa 10,0126,221
Columbus, KsUsa 10,6246,602
Columbus, OhioUsa 9,7636,067
Conception, MoUsa 10,3346,422
Concordia, KansasUsa 10,4876,517
Conway, ArUsa 10,6776,635
Conway, ScUsa 10,0696,257
Cooperstown, NyUsa 9,0865,646
Corning, ArUsa 10,5356,546
Cornwall, VtUsa 8,8955,527
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 11,6347,229
Corsicana, TxUsa 11,1656,938
Cortland, NyUsa 9,1875,709
Corvallis, OrUsa 10,6326,607
Covington, LaUsa 10,9516,805
Covington, TnUsa 10,4866,516
Crete, NeUsa 10,3196,412
Crow Agency, MtUsa 10,2056,342
ChimbayUzbekistan 1,274792
CimbajUzbekistan 1,274792
CaracasVenezuela 11,1226,911
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 11,0306,854
CoroVenezuela 11,2727,004
ChipataZambia 6,0153,738
ChomaZambia 6,5164,049
ChipingeZimbabwe 6,7384,187


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -