Azerbaijan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Naxcivan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Naxcivan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Naxcivan with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 2,2001,367
FarahAfghanistan 1,6891,050
FormosaArgentina 12,9328,036
ForrestAustralia 11,5487,176
FrancistownBotswana 6,9724,332
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 9,2385,741
FloraniaBrazil 9,7736,073
FlorestaBrazil 10,0986,275
FlorianoBrazil 10,3486,430
FlorianopolisBrazil 12,2207,594
FormosaBrazil 11,3237,037
FortalezaBrazil 9,7596,064
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 12,5887,822
FrancaBrazil 11,6707,252
Flin Flon, MbCanada 9,1125,662
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 8,9075,535
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 9,1335,675
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 9,0585,629
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 9,8066,094
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,7255,422
Fort Smith, NtCanada 8,7905,462
Fort St John, BcCanada 9,3235,793
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 9,0295,611
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 8,3875,212
Fredericton, NbCanada 8,3845,210
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 7,1924,470
FayaChad 3,4582,149
FamagustaCyprus 1,113692
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 3,2652,029
FarafraEgypt 2,1041,308
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 5,5833,469
FichtelbergGermany 2,8191,752
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 3,1121,934
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 2,0461,271
FrederikshbGreenland 6,4794,026
FaranahGuinea 6,4113,984
FalconaraItaly 2,7011,678
Florence, TuscanyItaly 2,8741,786
Foggia, PugliaItaly 2,5321,573
FonniItaly 3,0761,912
FrontoneItaly 2,7521,710
FrosinoneItaly 2,7171,688
FukauraJapan 7,6244,738
FukueJapan 7,2734,519
FukuiJapan 7,6404,747
FukuokaJapan 7,3424,562
FukushimaJapan 7,8444,875
FukuyamaJapan 7,5134,668
FushikiJapan 7,6564,758
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 2,4631,531
FianarantsoaMadagascar 6,7464,192
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 7,1444,440
FunchalMadeira 5,5503,449
Fort De FranceMartinique 10,3476,430
Fes-SaisMorocco 4,4812,784
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 3,5512,207
FaroPortugal 4,6092,864
FerganaRussia 2,2451,395
FreetownSierra Leone 6,7184,175
FalunSweden 3,1441,953
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 3,6442,265
FeodosijaUkraine 1,050653
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 8,3915,214
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 10,4116,469
Fairfield, IaUsa 10,1096,282
Fairmont, MnUsa 9,9086,157
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 9,7346,049
Farmington, MeUsa 8,6485,374
Farmington, MnUsa 9,7726,072
Farmington, MoUsa 10,3006,400
Faulkton, SdUsa 10,0006,214
Fayette, IaUsa 9,9206,164
Fayetteville, ArUsa 10,6756,634
Fayetteville, NcUsa 9,9846,204
Federal Point, FlUsa 10,5936,583
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 10,5036,526
Fillmore, UtUsa 11,0326,856
Findlay, OhUsa 9,7106,034
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 11,4147,093
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 9,5445,931
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 9,6926,023
Fort Collins, CoUsa 10,6526,620
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 10,0046,216
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 10,6446,614
Fort Myers, FlUsa 10,8656,751
Fort Scott, KsUsa 10,5286,542
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 10,7566,684
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 9,7926,085
Fort Worth, TxUsa 11,1126,905
Framingham, MaUsa 8,9425,557
Frankfort, KyUsa 10,0516,246
Franklin, LaUsa 11,1496,928
Franklin, PaUsa 9,5255,919
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 9,6145,974
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 11,4327,104
Fullertonese, NdUsa 9,8656,130


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -