Azerbaijan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Naxcivan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Naxcivan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Naxcivan with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 2,2131,375
GhazniAfghanistan 2,1471,334
GhardaiaAlgeria 3,7952,358
General PicoArgentina 13,9148,646
GualeguaychuArgentina 13,3578,300
GeorgetownAscension Island 8,0755,018
Gabo IslandAustralia 13,6358,473
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,4186,474
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 11,1646,937
GrazAustria 2,5651,594
GancaAzerbaijan 184114
GoycayAzerbaijan 256159
GomelBelarus 1,8401,143
GrodnoBelarus 2,2741,413
GaranhunsBrazil 9,9456,180
GoianiaBrazil 11,5637,185
GoiasBrazil 11,5877,200
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 11,0986,896
GrajauBrazil 10,5756,572
GuairaBrazil 12,4687,748
GuaramirangaBrazil 9,8296,108
GuaratingaBrazil 10,7546,683
GarouaCameroon 4,5972,857
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 7,4674,640
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 8,7465,435
Gladman Point, NtCanada 10,1696,319
Golden, BcCanada 9,8076,094
Goose, NfCanada 7,5204,673
Gore Bay, OnCanada 9,2305,736
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 9,4155,851
Greenwood, NsCanada 8,3565,193
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 8,0054,974
GanzhouChina 6,5314,059
GuangzhouChina 6,5604,076
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 10,6726,632
GuayaquilEcuador 13,1348,162
GonderEthiopia 3,0681,906
GourdonFrance 3,6472,266
GrenobleFrance 3,3022,052
GeisenheimGermany 3,1591,963
GorlitzGermany 2,7051,681
GibraltarGibraltar 4,4222,748
Guatemala CityGuatemala 12,4867,759
GeorgetownGuyana 10,6826,638
GoaIndia 3,8192,373
GuwahatiIndia 4,5072,801
GelaItaly 2,7251,693
GenoaItaly 3,0601,902
GhediItaly 2,9461,831
Gioia Del ColleItaly 2,4221,505
GrazzaniseItaly 2,6581,652
GrossetoItaly 2,8911,797
GrottaglieItaly 2,3861,483
GuardiavecchiaItaly 3,0451,892
GuidoniaItaly 2,7601,715
GagnoaIvory Coast 6,3083,920
GifuJapan 7,7214,798
GaoMali 5,0793,156
GuamMariana Islands 9,8516,122
GuadalajaraMexico 12,6067,833
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 12,4787,754
GuaymasMexico 12,1587,555
GaluutMongolia 4,4392,758
GemertNetherlands 3,3422,077
GisborneNew Zealand 15,9609,918
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 15,9619,919
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 15,5489,662
GrassmereNew Zealand 15,7339,777
GreymouthNew Zealand 15,5149,641
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 15,8659,858
GayaNiger 5,1213,182
GardermoenNorway 3,3312,070
GeiloNorway 3,4872,167
GdanskPoland 2,6211,629
GalatiRomania 1,586985
Gor’KijRussia 1,8961,178
GorznyjRussia 451280
GridinoRussia 3,0451,892
GaalkacyoSomalia 3,6122,245
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 12,9778,064
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 3,5792,224
GijonSpain 4,2202,622
Gazala GawazatSudan 3,6092,242
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 2,9661,843
GoteborgSweden 3,1561,961
Goteborg-SaveSweden 3,1651,967
GothenburgSweden 3,1551,961
GunnarnSweden 3,3782,099
GenevaSwitzerland 3,2682,031
GabesTunisia 3,1891,982
GafsaTunisia 3,2792,038
GiresunTurkey 628390
GoztepeTurkey 1,395867
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 938583
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 835519
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 4,0602,523
GajvoronUkraine 1,606998
GeniceskUkraine 1,160721
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 10,6626,625
Galena, AlaskaUsa 8,2975,156
Galva, IlUsa 10,0066,218
Galveston, TxUsa 11,3567,057
Geneva, NeUsa 10,3586,437
Genoa, NeUsa 10,3586,437
Glasgow, MtUsa 9,9126,159
Glenville, WvUsa 9,7486,058
Gloversville, NyUsa 9,0465,621
Golconda, NvUsa 10,9216,786
Goldsboro, NcUsa 9,8926,147
Goodland, KsUsa 10,6596,624
Gothenburg, NeUsa 10,4346,484
Grafton, NdUsa 9,6335,986
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 11,1496,928
Grand Island, NeUsa 10,3756,447
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 10,9116,780
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 9,6375,989
Grants Pass, OrUsa 10,9116,780
Gravette, ArUsa 10,6556,621
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 10,1066,280
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 9,6105,972
Greenfield, InUsa 9,9216,165
Greensboro, AlUsa 10,6626,625
Greensboro, NcUsa 9,9446,179
Greensburg, KyUsa 10,1936,334
Greenville, MsUsa 10,8166,721
Greenville, OhUsa 9,8716,134
Greenville, PaUsa 9,5255,919
Greenville, TxUsa 11,0486,865
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 10,1766,324
Greenwood, ScUsa 10,2356,360
Griggsville, IlUsa 10,1746,322
Groton, CtUsa 9,0785,641
Gulkana, AkUsa 8,7035,408
GuanareVenezuela 11,4617,122
GuasdualitoVenezuela 11,6847,260
GuiriaVenezuela 10,7486,679


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -