Azerbaijan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Naxcivan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Naxcivan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Naxcivan with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 1,594990
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 3,6252,253
HuamboAngola 6,5494,070
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,6366,609
Hobart (airport)Australia 13,7088,518
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 13,6988,512
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 12,1897,574
Horta, FaialAzores 6,2193,865
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 8,8955,528
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 8,3005,158
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 8,2805,145
Hamilton, OnCanada 9,3355,801
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 7,5194,672
Harrow, OnCanada 9,5855,956
Hay River, NtCanada 8,7615,444
Hope, BcCanada 10,0836,266
HaikouChina 6,4804,027
HailarChina 5,7813,592
HamiChina 4,0012,486
HetanChina 3,0081,869
HavanaCuba 11,2306,978
Hato MayorDominican Republic 10,6666,628
HigueyDominican Republic 10,6366,609
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 10,8476,740
HelwanEgypt 1,6511,026
HurguadaEgypt 1,7241,071
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 4,2972,670
HelsinkiFinland 2,7441,705
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 2,7441,705
HaoFrench Polynesia 17,58610,928
HamburgGermany 3,1071,931
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 3,1081,931
HannoverGermany 3,0931,922
HelgolandGermany 3,2572,024
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 2,9071,806
Heraklion, CreteGreece 1,8371,142
HolsteinsborgGreenland 6,4223,991
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 13,1268,157
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 12,8577,990
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 4,7522,953
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 4,0012,486
HaifaIsrael 1,174730
HaboroJapan 7,5154,670
HachijojimaJapan 8,0935,029
HachinoheJapan 7,7434,811
HagiJapan 7,3734,582
HakodateJapan 7,6094,728
HamadaJapan 7,3944,595
HamamatsuJapan 7,8334,867
HikoneJapan 7,6904,778
HimejiJapan 7,5974,721
HiradoJapan 7,2904,530
HirooJapan 7,7534,818
HiroshimaJapan 7,4554,633
HitaJapan 7,4014,599
HitoyoshiJapan 7,4534,632
HunLibya 2,9181,813
HomboriMali 5,2793,281
HomalinMyanmar 4,8653,023
Hpa-AnMyanmar 5,6123,488
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 15,6509,725
HighbankNew Zealand 15,5879,686
HokitikaNew Zealand 15,5069,635
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 15,4069,573
HororataNew Zealand 15,6069,698
HyderabadPakistan 2,6391,640
HuanucoPeru 13,4068,331
HelPoland 2,6211,629
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 6,8504,257
Hanty-MansijskRussia 2,9221,816
HatangaRussia 4,7812,971
Hoseda-HardRussia 3,2161,999
Hutts GateSaint Helena 8,1045,036
HailSaudi Arabia 1,343835
HurbanovoSlovakia 2,3801,479
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 12,7767,939
HaejuSouth Korea 6,7274,180
HyesanSouth Korea 6,7354,185
HambantotaSri Lanka 5,1303,188
HalaibSudan 2,0631,282
Halfa El GedidaSudan 2,8231,754
HudeibaSudan 2,6491,646
HaparandaSweden 3,2552,022
HarnosandSweden 3,1881,981
HamaSyria 892554
HassakahSyria 508316
Hua HinThailand 6,0933,787
HakkariTurkey 232144
Hull, EnglandUk 3,7722,344
HersonUkraine 1,331827
Hmel’NickijUkraine 1,8481,148
Hallettsville, TxUsa 11,4457,112
Hanover, NhUsa 8,8395,493
Harrisburg, IlUsa 10,2516,370
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 9,4205,854
Hart, MiUsa 9,5595,940
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 9,0435,619
Hartington, NeUsa 10,1706,320
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 10,4786,511
Hay Springs, NeUsa 10,3386,424
Hays, KsUsa 10,5956,584
Healdsburg, CaUsa 11,2817,010
Hebron, NeUsa 10,4576,498
Helena, MtUsa 10,2146,347
Hemlock, NyUsa 9,2485,747
Henderson, NcUsa 9,8406,115
Hendersonville, NcUsa 10,1556,311
Hermit, CoUsa 10,9816,824
Hernando, MsUsa 10,5956,584
Highland Home, AlUsa 10,6456,615
Highmore, SdUsa 10,0006,214
Hightstown, NjUsa 9,3335,800
Hillsboro, IlUsa 10,1596,313
Hillsdale, MiUsa 9,6926,023
Holly, CoUsa 10,8096,717
Homer, AkUsa 8,9165,540
Hoopeston, IlUsa 9,9606,189
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 10,2816,389
Horton, KsUsa 10,3896,456
Hot Springs, SdUsa 10,3386,424
Hot Springs, VaUsa 9,7836,079
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 9,4655,881
Houma, LaUsa 11,1206,910
Houston, TexasUsa 11,3197,033
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 9,8906,146
Huntsville, AlUsa 10,4466,491
Huron, SdUsa 10,0326,234
HanoiVietnam 6,0383,752
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 6,7844,215
HarareZimbabwe 6,5234,053


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -