Azerbaijan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Naxcivan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Naxcivan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Naxcivan with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 3,5102,181
In SalahAlgeria 4,1652,588
InnsbruckAustria 2,8761,787
IbiriteBrazil 11,3537,055
IguatuBrazil 10,0026,216
IlheusBrazil 10,5786,573
ImperatrizBrazil 10,6476,616
IndaialBrazil 12,2307,600
IpameriBrazil 11,5427,172
IraiBrazil 12,5777,815
IreceBrazil 10,5686,567
ItaberabaBrazil 10,5346,546
ItacoatiaraBrazil 11,4197,096
ItaitubaBrazil 11,2897,015
ItamarandibaBrazil 11,1056,901
ItaperunaBrazil 11,2556,994
ItapevaBrazil 12,0137,465
ItirucuBrazil 10,5516,557
ItuacuBrazil 10,6966,647
IvinhemaBrazil 12,3307,662
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,6324,742
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 7,9664,950
Inuvik, NtCanada 8,0615,009
Iqaluit, NtCanada 7,1924,470
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 6,7394,188
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 13,6068,455
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 17,33210,770
Isla Diego RamirezChile 14,9659,300
ImbertDominican Republic 10,6886,642
IzobambaEcuador 12,8898,009
IsmailiaEgypt 1,533953
IlopangoEl Salvador 12,4807,755
IoanninaGreece 2,1061,309
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 6,2213,866
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 5,1093,175
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 3,4032,115
IranshahrIran 1,9451,209
IstranaItaly 2,8051,743
IidaJapan 7,7924,842
IizukaJapan 7,3634,576
IrakoJapan 7,7944,843
IriomotejimaJapan 7,3594,573
IrozakiJapan 7,9284,926
IshigakijimaJapan 7,3984,598
IshinomakiJapan 7,8614,885
IwamizawaJapan 7,5924,718
IzuharaJapan 7,2214,487
IrbidJordan 1,135705
IfraneMorocco 4,5162,806
InvercargillNew Zealand 15,3919,564
IlorinNigeria 5,3033,295
InchonNorth Korea 6,8284,243
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 4,5602,834
IslamabadPakistan 2,5431,580
IquitosPeru 12,7227,905
IloiloPhilippines 8,1525,066
IasiRomania 1,6871,048
IcaRussia 7,5904,717
IlirnejRussia 7,2354,496
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 6,7314,183
IrkutskRussia 4,6542,892
Ivdel’Russia 2,6051,619
IbizaSpain 3,7652,340
IspartaTurkey 1,303810
IstanbulTurkey 1,401871
IzmirTurkey 1,581982
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 1,9891,236
IzmailUkraine 1,522946
Imperial, NeUsa 10,5066,529
Independence, KsUsa 10,6686,629
Indian Lake, NyUsa 8,9505,562
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 9,9596,188
Indianola, IaUsa 10,1966,336
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 9,4475,870
Inverness, FlUsa 10,6806,637
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 10,0186,226
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 9,4685,883
Ithaca, NyUsa 9,2145,726
IsokaZambia 5,6413,505


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -