Azerbaijan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Naxcivan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Naxcivan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Naxcivan with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 2,1531,338
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 2,2841,419
JuninArgentina 13,6268,467
JacarezinhoBrazil 12,0517,489
JacobinaBrazil 10,4416,488
JaguaruanaBrazil 9,7596,065
Joao PessoaBrazil 9,6786,014
Joao PinheiroBrazil 11,3727,067
Juiz De ForaBrazil 11,4137,092
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 9,5105,910
JiuquanChina 4,4862,787
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 12,4707,749
JarabacoaDominican Republic 10,7396,674
JimaniDominican Republic 10,8916,768
JoensuuFinland 2,8161,750
JokioinenFinland 2,8391,764
JyvskylFinland 2,9021,803
JakobshavnGreenland 6,2233,867
JulianehbGreenland 6,3613,953
JagdalpurIndia 4,1582,584
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 8,0635,010
JerusalemIsrael 1,230764
JuigalpaNicaragua 12,3717,687
JosNigeria 4,8693,026
Jan Mayen bNorway 4,6442,886
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 4,6352,880
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 2,4411,517
JhelumPakistan 2,6251,632
JiwaniPakistan 2,1951,364
JuliacaPeru 13,2768,250
JakutskRussia 5,9543,700
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 777483
JenisejskRussia 3,9242,438
Juzno-KurilskRussia 7,8104,853
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 7,4234,613
JamestownSaint Helena 8,1045,036
JeddahSaudi Arabia 2,0341,264
JizanSaudi Arabia 2,4951,550
JohannesburgSouth Africa 7,4834,650
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 4,4592,771
JubaSudan 4,0632,525
JokkmokkSweden 3,4412,138
JönköpingSweden 3,0461,893
Jonkoping ASweden 3,0491,895
JendoubaTunisia 3,2081,993
JerbaTunisia 3,1321,947
JerseyUk 3,8852,414
JaltaUkraine 1,100684
Jackson, MsUsa 10,8336,732
Jackson, TnUsa 10,4636,502
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 10,5336,545
Jacksonville, IlUsa 10,1136,284
Johnstown, PaUsa 9,5245,919
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 9,1665,696


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -