Azerbaijan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Naxcivan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Naxcivan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Naxcivan with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 2,1721,350
KandaharAfghanistan 2,0351,265
KhostAfghanistan 2,2851,420
KunduzAfghanistan 2,0741,289
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 14,5079,015
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,0506,866
KlagenfurtAustria 2,6441,643
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 189118
KandiBenin 5,2193,243
Kamloops, BcCanada 9,9246,167
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 8,9155,540
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 8,9175,541
Kelowna, BcCanada 9,9906,208
Kenora, OnCanada 9,3655,820
Kingston, OnCanada 9,0725,637
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 7,9114,916
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 8,0034,973
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 7,5854,714
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 8,8165,478
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 2,6291,634
KashiChina 2,6161,626
KunmingChina 5,5253,433
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,7393,566
KhargaEgypt 2,0641,283
KosseirEgypt 1,7861,110
KajaaniFinland 3,0201,877
KuopioFinland 2,8901,796
KuusamoFinland 3,1501,957
KarlsruheGermany 3,1141,935
KasselGermany 3,0801,914
KonstanzGermany 3,0411,890
KumasiGhana 5,9193,678
KalamataGreece 2,0551,277
KerkiraGreece 2,1841,357
Kythira IslandGreece 1,9911,237
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 6,3053,918
Kap TobinGreenland 5,1093,174
KankanGuinea 6,2653,893
KindiaGuinea 6,5874,093
KissidougouGuinea 6,4003,977
Kahului, MauiHawaii 12,9568,051
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 6,6744,147
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 6,6754,148
KeszthelyHungary 2,4261,508
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 4,8883,037
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 4,4442,762
KotaIndia 3,2402,014
KozhikodeIndia 4,3172,683
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 9,7206,040
KermanIran 1,448900
KermanshahIran 561349
Khoram AbadIran 691429
KilkennyIreland 4,2342,631
KingstonJamaica 11,2797,009
KagoshimaJapan 7,4774,646
KanazawaJapan 7,6374,746
KaruizawaJapan 7,7944,843
KatsuuraJapan 8,0014,972
KawaguchikoJapan 7,8644,887
KitamiesashiJapan 7,5384,684
KobeJapan 7,6484,752
KochiJapan 7,5904,716
KofuJapan 7,8384,870
KumagayaJapan 7,8684,889
KumamotoJapan 7,4144,607
KumejimaJapan 7,4944,657
KureJapan 7,4724,643
KushiroJapan 7,7804,835
KutchanJapan 7,5424,687
KyotoJapan 7,6674,764
KokpektyKazakhstan 3,1061,930
KitaleKenya 4,3752,719
Kuwait CityKuwait 1,134705
KufraLibya 2,6621,654
KaunasLithuania 2,3721,474
KlaipedaLithuania 2,5671,595
KybartaiLithuania 2,4081,497
KarongaMalawi 5,5943,476
Kota BharuMalaysia 6,7524,196
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 7,9264,925
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 6,9224,302
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 6,8804,275
KuantanMalaysia 7,0074,354
KuchingMalaysia 7,7654,825
KayesMali 6,1603,828
KeniebaMali 6,2523,885
KidalMali 4,8122,990
KitaMali 6,0883,783
KoutiaMali 5,8033,606
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 12,0397,481
KisinevMoldova 1,587986
KhalkhgolMongolia 5,7653,582
KhatgalMongolia 4,3862,726
KhovdMongolia 3,7822,350
KhujirtMongolia 4,6322,878
KhutagMongolia 4,5812,847
KenitraMorocco 4,6032,860
KalewaMyanmar 4,9113,052
KathaMyanmar 5,0273,124
KawthaungMyanmar 6,1673,832
KayukpyuMyanmar 5,0863,161
KengtungMyanmar 5,4833,407
KhamtiMyanmar 4,8673,024
KeetmanshoopNamibia 7,8404,872
KathmanduNepal 3,8852,414
KoumacNew Caledonia 13,8898,631
KaikouraNew Zealand 15,7159,766
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 15,8339,839
KaitokeNew Zealand 15,7989,817
KarioiNew Zealand 15,7809,806
KawerauNew Zealand 15,8359,840
KopuaNew Zealand 15,8609,855
KanoNigeria 4,7182,932
KangnungNorth Korea 6,9874,342
KarasjokNorway 3,5662,216
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 3,7142,308
KristiansandNorway 3,3932,108
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 3,6412,263
KhasabOman 1,7611,094
KarachiPakistan 2,5771,601
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 2,5801,603
KhanpurPakistan 2,5981,614
KhuzdarPakistan 2,3291,447
KororPalau 9,4135,849
Kasprowy WierchPoland 2,2981,428
KlodzkoPoland 2,5701,597
KoszalinPoland 2,7531,711
KrakowPoland 2,3431,456
KalakanRussia 5,4143,364
KaliningradRussia 2,5321,574
KamenskoeRussia 7,5424,686
KandalaksaRussia 3,2141,997
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 3,2782,037
KazanRussia 1,8601,156
KemRussia 2,9471,831
KerchRussia 1,010628
KhabarovskRussia 6,8464,254
KirenskRussia 4,8453,011
KirovRussia 2,1831,357
KljuciRussia 7,7884,839
KolpasevRussia 3,4042,116
KorfRussia 7,7014,785
KostromaRussia 2,0881,297
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 5,8663,645
KotlasRussia 2,4521,524
KrasnodarRussia 829515
KrasnojarskRussia 1,8051,122
KrasnoufimskRussia 2,1401,330
KrasnoyarskRussia 3,9172,434
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 4,6362,881
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 1,6151,004
KurganRussia 2,3371,452
KurskRussia 1,570975
KyraRussia 5,2343,253
KigaliRwanda 4,8373,006
KoldaSenegal 6,5674,081
KabalaSierra Leone 6,5104,046
KosiceSlovakia 2,1901,361
KimberleySouth Africa 7,8574,883
KimchaekSouth Korea 6,8504,257
KurunegalaSri Lanka 4,9603,082
KadugliSudan 3,4992,174
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 2,6421,642
KassalaSudan 2,7821,729
KhartoumSudan 2,9081,807
KostiSudan 3,1541,960
KalmarSweden 2,8671,782
KaresuandoSweden 3,5332,195
KarlstadSweden 3,1791,976
KristianstadSweden 2,9561,837
KamishliSyria 438272
KanchanaburiThailand 5,9573,702
Khlong YaiThailand 6,3953,974
Khon KaenThailand 6,0673,770
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 6,1243,805
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 6,1083,795
KairouanTunisia 3,1231,941
KahramanmarasTurkey 760472
KarsTurkey 249155
KastamonuTurkey 1,015631
KayseriTurkey 860534
KonyaTurkey 1,126700
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 1,204748
KushkaTurkmenistan 1,558968
KinlossUk 4,0352,507
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 1,403872
KievUkraine 1,7041,059
KirillovkaUkraine 1,164723
KirovogradUkraine 1,478918
KlepininoUkraine 1,165724
KomissarovkaUkraine 1,378857
Kovel’Ukraine 2,0901,299
Krovoj RogUkraine 1,386861
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 9,6946,024
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 10,0816,265
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 10,3936,458
Keene, NhUsa 8,9195,542
Kenton, OhUsa 9,7326,047
Kenton, OkUsa 10,9476,802
Key West, FloridaUsa 11,0536,868
Kimball, NeUsa 10,5746,571
King Salmon, AkUsa 8,9415,556
Kingfisher, OkUsa 10,8516,743
Kinston, NcUsa 9,9256,168
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 10,8696,754
Knoxville, TnUsa 10,1926,334
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 9,1065,659
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 7,9814,959
KabompoZambia 6,2703,896
KabweZambia 6,2203,865
Kabwe AgrometZambia 6,2143,861
KafirondaZambia 6,0333,749
KaomaZambia 6,3753,961
KasamaZambia 5,6903,536
KasempaZambia 6,2053,856
KawambwaZambia 5,7043,545
KaroiZimbabwe 6,4444,004


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -