Azerbaijan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Naxcivan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Naxcivan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Naxcivan with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 2,1261,321
NeuquenArgentina 14,4178,959
Nueve De JulioArgentina 13,6708,495
Norfolk IslandAustralia 14,6949,131
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 11,7137,279
Nowra RanAustralia 13,5498,420
NuriootpaAustralia 12,6147,838
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 10,7336,669
NatitingouBenin 5,4043,358
Nova FriburgoBrazil 11,3827,073
NgaoundereCameroon 4,7592,958
NkoundjaCameroon 5,0993,168
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 7,3744,582
Nanaimo, BcCanada 10,1346,297
Natashquan, QcCanada 7,8074,851
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 8,0645,011
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,3785,206
North Battleford, SkCanada 9,4785,890
North Bay, OnCanada 9,0365,615
N’DjamenaChad 4,2422,636
NanchangChina 6,4514,009
NanjingChina 6,5024,041
NanningChina 6,1423,817
NicosiaCyprus 1,164724
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 3,0221,878
NaguaDominican Republic 10,6606,624
NeybaDominican Republic 10,8476,740
NegeleEthiopia 3,8122,369
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 14,8319,216
NandiFiji 14,8319,216
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 2,9611,840
NancyFrance 3,2692,032
NantesFrance 3,8532,394
NiceFrance 3,1951,985
NeustrelitzGermany 2,9041,804
NurembergGermany 2,9271,819
NurnbergGermany 2,9311,821
NaxosGreece 1,7641,096
NanortalikGreenland 6,3443,942
NarsarsuaqGreenland 6,3113,922
NordGreenland 5,2593,268
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 6,4734,023
NzerekoreGuinea 6,3753,961
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 3,7762,346
New DelhiIndia 3,1421,952
Naples, CampaniaItaly 2,6421,642
NaganoJapan 7,7484,815
NagasakiJapan 7,3524,569
NagoJapan 7,5734,706
NagoyaJapan 7,7514,816
Naha, OkinawaJapan 7,5754,707
NaraJapan 7,6944,781
NazeJapan 7,5884,715
NemuroJapan 7,8364,870
NiigataJapan 7,7324,805
NikkoJapan 7,8394,871
NobeokaJapan 7,5024,662
NairobiKenya 4,5902,852
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 14,5909,067
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 2,5911,610
NidaLithuania 2,5441,581
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 5,8473,634
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 6,6544,135
Nkhata BayMalawi 5,7653,582
Nkhota KotaMalawi 5,9093,672
NaraMali 5,7583,578
NioroMali 5,9283,684
NemaMauritania 5,6583,516
NouakchottMauritania 6,3023,916
NoumeaNew Caledonia 14,1828,813
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 15,8969,878
NelsonNew Zealand 15,6459,722
New PlymouthNew Zealand 15,6579,729
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 15,8549,852
NandaimeNicaragua 12,4477,735
N’GuigmiNiger 4,2002,610
NiameyNiger 5,1013,170
Narvik, NordlandNorway 3,6632,276
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 3,7092,305
Ny-AlesundNorway 4,6572,894
NawabshahPakistan 2,5731,599
NokkundiPakistan 1,9661,221
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 12,9078,020
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 7,7634,824
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 3,1951,986
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 5,7043,545
NikolaevRussia 1,394866
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 6,9414,313
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 8,1065,037
NizneangarskRussia 4,9553,079
Nizne-UdinskRussia 4,2932,668
Njaksimvol’Russia 2,7851,731
NovgorodRussia 2,3741,475
NovosibirskRussia 3,2802,038
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 5,0313,126
No. 6Sudan 2,3911,486
NyalaSudan 3,6342,258
Nakhon PhanomThailand 6,1753,837
Nakhon SawanThailand 5,8943,663
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 6,3843,967
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 5,7433,569
NarathiwatThailand 6,6954,161
NigdeTurkey 942586
NebitdagTurkmenistan 767477
Nikopol’Ukraine 1,284798
Napoleon, NdUsa 9,7036,030
Napoleon, OhUsa 9,7036,030
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 10,2916,395
Natchez, MsUsa 10,9716,818
Neosho, MoUsa 10,5806,574
New Bedford, MaUsa 8,9415,556
New Brunswick, NjUsa 9,2625,755
New Castlen, PaUsa 9,5255,919
New Hampton, IaUsa 9,9286,169
New London, WiUsa 9,6485,995
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 11,0446,863
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 11,0596,872
New Ulm, MnUsa 9,9086,157
New YorkUsa 9,1945,713
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 9,2105,723
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 9,2075,721
Newark, NjUsa 9,2285,734
Newberry, MiUsa 9,3795,828
Newberry, ScUsa 10,2436,365
Newkirk, OkUsa 10,7106,656
Newnan, GaUsa 10,5006,525
Newport, TnUsa 10,1236,290
Nome, AlaskaUsa 8,1715,078
Norfolk, VaUsa 9,6606,003
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 10,2396,363
North Bend, OregonUsa 10,7706,693
North Loup, NeUsa 10,2976,399
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 10,4466,491
Norton, KsUsa 10,5346,546
Norwalk, OhUsa 9,6405,990
NdolaZambia 6,0593,765


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -