Azerbaijan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Naxcivan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Naxcivan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Naxcivan with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 4,0402,510
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 4,4252,750
OranArgentina 13,2638,242
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,9016,153
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 11,8927,390
OstendeBelgium 3,5282,192
ObidosBrazil 11,0836,887
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 5,4823,407
Ottawa (airport)Canada 8,9325,550
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 8,9325,551
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 14,8769,244
OdenseDenmark 3,1411,952
OtavaloEcuador 12,8207,966
Ono-I-LauFiji 15,3489,537
OuluFinland 3,1411,952
OroomiehIran 175109
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 3,0401,889
OdienneIvory Coast 6,1863,844
ObihiroJapan 7,7074,789
OfunatoJapan 7,8504,878
OitaJapan 7,4604,636
OkayamaJapan 7,5504,692
OkinoerabuJapan 7,5824,711
OmaezakiJapan 7,8804,897
OmuJapan 7,5854,714
OnahamaJapan 7,9274,926
OsakaJapan 7,6714,767
OshimaJapan 7,9564,944
OtaruJapan 7,5424,687
OwaseJapan 7,7624,823
OuarzazateMorocco 4,7832,972
OujoaMorocco 4,1862,601
OuanahamNew Caledonia 14,1578,798
OhakeaNew Zealand 15,7909,812
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 15,4689,612
OphirNew Zealand 15,4619,608
OpotikiNew Zealand 15,8839,870
OtautauNew Zealand 15,3629,546
OcotalNicaragua 12,3127,651
OrlandNorway 3,5942,234
OsloNorway 3,3342,072
OhotskRussia 6,7434,190
OkhotskRussia 6,7434,190
OlekminskRussia 5,5113,425
OlenekRussia 5,0773,155
OmskRussia 2,7201,690
OnegaRussia 2,7881,733
OrenburgRussia 1,577980
OymyakonRussia 6,5424,065
OviedoSpain 4,2432,637
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 3,3632,090
Orkney IslandsUk 4,0222,499
OdessaUkraine 1,437893
OvrucUkraine 1,8651,159
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 10,1886,331
Oakdale, NeUsa 10,2596,375
Oakland, MdUsa 9,6425,992
Oakley, IdUsa 10,7506,680
Oconto, WiUsa 9,5645,943
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 8,9235,545
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 10,8946,770
Olathe, KsUsa 10,4316,482
Olivia, MnUsa 9,8736,135
Olympia, WaUsa 10,3646,440
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 10,2456,367
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 10,2446,366
Oolitic, InUsa 10,0626,252
Orlando, FlUsa 10,6886,642
Orono, MeUsa 8,5925,339
Oshkosh, WiUsa 9,6736,011
Oswego, NyUsa 9,1315,674
Ottawa, IlUsa 9,9746,198
Ottawa, KsUsa 10,4316,482
Owensboro, KyUsa 10,1856,329
Owosso, MiUsa 9,5635,942
Ozark, ArUsa 10,7716,693


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -