Azerbaijan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Naxcivan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Naxcivan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Naxcivan with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 15,5369,654
Port BlairAndaman Islands 5,5623,456
ParanaArgentina 13,4428,353
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 13,0498,109
PehuajoArgentina 13,7738,559
PergaminoArgentina 13,5648,429
PigeArgentina 13,8978,636
Pilar ObsArgentina 13,7168,523
PosadasArgentina 12,8147,963
PresidenciaArgentina 13,1598,177
Puente Del IncaArgentina 14,2768,872
Punta IndioArgentina 13,3788,314
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,7446,677
Port HedlandAustralia 10,0736,259
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 6,0223,742
ParakouBenin 5,3843,345
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 10,0016,215
ParacatuBrazil 11,3987,083
ParanaBrazil 11,1626,936
ParanaguaBrazil 12,0847,509
ParanaibaBrazil 11,9287,412
ParintinsBrazil 11,2386,984
ParnaibaBrazil 9,9836,204
Passo FundoBrazil 12,5747,814
Patos De MinasBrazil 11,4627,123
PaulistanaBrazil 10,2836,390
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 10,1256,292
Pedra AzulBrazil 10,8476,740
PeixeBrazil 11,1886,952
PetrolinaBrazil 10,3166,410
PicosBrazil 10,2386,362
PiraiBrazil 11,5177,157
PirenopolisBrazil 11,4847,136
PompeuBrazil 11,3777,070
Ponta PoraBrazil 12,4927,763
Porto De MozBrazil 10,7886,704
Porto UniaoBrazil 12,3397,668
Porto VelhoBrazil 12,2857,634
Porto-AlegreBrazil 12,5867,821
Porto-NacionalBrazil 11,1006,898
PosseBrazil 11,1446,925
PlevenBulgaria 1,7941,115
PlovdivBulgaria 1,7691,099
Phnom PenhCambodia 6,5784,088
Peace River, AbCanada 9,2825,768
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 7,4844,651
Penticton, BcCanada 10,0476,243
Petawawa, OnCanada 8,9655,571
Peterborough, OnCanada 9,1645,694
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 9,0555,627
Port Alberni, BcCanada 10,1276,293
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 7,8314,866
Port Hardy, BcCanada 9,9966,212
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 9,4895,897
Prince Albert, SkCanada 9,3695,822
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 9,6025,967
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 9,6125,973
Princeton, BcCanada 9,4825,893
ParronChile 14,4128,955
Puerto AysenChile 15,0059,325
Puerto MonttChile 14,9099,264
Punta ArenasChile 15,0489,351
PingbianChina 6,0853,781
PeralesColombia 12,2457,609
Pto.CarrenoColombia 11,5007,146
PuntarenasCosta Rica 12,5177,778
PragueCzech Republic 2,7201,690
PedernalesDominican Republic 10,9066,777
PimentelDominican Republic 10,6966,646
PoloDominican Republic 10,8686,754
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 10,6836,638
PichilingueEcuador 13,0188,090
PortoviejoEcuador 13,0938,136
PuyoEcuador 12,9298,034
Port-SaidEgypt 1,483922
ParisFrance 3,5552,209
PerpignanFrance 3,5562,210
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 10,1446,304
Port-GentilGabon 5,7973,602
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 13,7798,562
PotsdamGermany 2,8701,784
PatrasGreece 2,0511,275
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 6,3683,957
Prins Christian SundGreenland 6,2423,879
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 10,2616,377
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 10,9226,787
Puerto LempiraHonduras 11,9957,454
PecsHungary 2,3361,452
PambanIndia 4,7242,935
PuneIndia 3,5712,219
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 7,1434,438
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 7,7944,843
PadovaItaly 2,8211,753
Paganella MountainItaly 2,8901,796
Palermo, SicilyItaly 2,7751,725
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 2,7921,735
PantelleriaItaly 2,9261,818
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 2,9421,828
PerdasdefoguItaly 3,0691,907
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 2,7711,722
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 2,6371,639
PiacenzaItaly 2,9891,857
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 2,9391,826
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 2,7861,731
Ponza IslandItaly 2,7531,711
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 2,5181,565
Pratica Di MareItaly 2,7871,732
PrizziItaly 2,7761,725
PakseLaos 6,4123,984
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 6,6524,134
PamplemoussesMauritius 6,7144,172
PlaisanceMauritius 6,7534,196
PohnpeiMicronesia 11,4307,103
PodgoricaMontenegro 2,2221,381
PatheinMyanmar 5,3673,335
PutaoMyanmar 4,9413,070
PyiMyanmar 5,2683,274
PoindimieNew Caledonia 14,0028,701
PaeroaNew Zealand 15,7239,771
Palmerston NNew Zealand 15,8139,827
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 15,8149,827
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 15,7799,805
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 15,6529,727
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 15,7539,789
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 12,0837,508
Port HarcourtNigeria 5,4273,373
PohangNorth Korea 7,1214,425
PyongyangNorth Korea 6,6814,152
PadidanPakistan 2,5131,562
PanjgurPakistan 2,2011,368
ParachinarPakistan 2,2741,413
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 2,2911,424
PeshawarPakistan 2,3991,491
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 11,6837,260
PilarParaguay 12,9818,066
PiscoPeru 13,6798,500
PiuraPeru 13,4258,343
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 13,0038,081
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 7,8904,903
PoznanPoland 2,6311,635
PrzemyslPoland 2,1351,327
Penhas DouradasPortugal 4,4572,770
PortalegrePortugal 4,4822,785
Porto Portugal 4,5202,809
PavelecRussia 1,6871,049
PecoraRussia 2,9801,852
PermRussia 2,2251,383
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 7,9184,920
PetrozavodskRussia 2,6271,632
PjatigorskRussia 575357
PoronajskRussia 7,3104,542
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 964599
Providenja BayRussia 8,0114,978
PskovRussia 2,4071,496
PodorSenegal 6,3093,921
PopradSlovakia 2,2731,413
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 8,3895,213
PretoriaSouth Africa 7,4404,623
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 3,6332,258
PuttalamSri Lanka 4,8743,029
Port SudanSudan 2,3191,441
ParamariboSuriname 10,5006,525
PiteňSweden 3,2842,041
PalmyraSyria 817508
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 17,20410,691
PhetchabunThailand 5,9293,685
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 5,8313,623
PhraeThailand 5,7333,562
PhuketThailand 6,3063,919
Phuket (airport)Thailand 6,2803,902
Prachin BuriThailand 6,1103,797
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 6,1343,812
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 10,6676,628
Plymouth, EnglandUk 4,0192,498
PoltavaUkraine 1,440895
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 13,1778,188
PradoUruguay 13,2668,243
Punta Del EsteUruguay 13,1788,189
Palestine, IlUsa 10,1116,283
Pana, IlUsa 10,1276,293
Paoli, InUsa 10,0126,221
Paris, IlUsa 10,0196,226
Park Rapids, MnUsa 9,6696,009
Pascagoula, MsUsa 10,9336,794
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 10,5666,566
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 10,9436,800
Pawhuska, OkUsa 10,7156,658
Pawnee City, NeUsa 10,3766,448
Pendleton, OrUsa 10,4476,492
Pensacola, FlUsa 10,8476,741
Peoria, IlUsa 10,0366,237
Perry, OkUsa 10,8086,716
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 9,3575,814
Philo, OhUsa 9,7176,038
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 11,6117,215
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 10,1106,282
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 10,7506,680
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 9,6205,978
Pipestone, MnUsa 9,9996,213
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 9,5785,952
Plainfield, NjUsa 9,1945,713
Plymouth, MaUsa 8,9325,550
Pocahontas, ArUsa 10,5356,546
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 10,6196,599
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 9,6205,978
Pontiac, IlUsa 9,9746,198
Pontotoc, MsUsa 10,5996,586
Port Angeles, WaUsa 10,2526,370
Port Arthur, TxUsa 11,2556,994
Port Jervis, NyUsa 9,2515,748
Port Townsend, WaUsa 10,2526,370
Portage, WiUsa 9,6966,025
Portland, MaineUsa 8,7725,451
Portland, OregonUsa 10,5106,531
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 9,8786,138
Prescott, ArUsa 10,8206,723
Priest River, IdUsa 10,1436,303
Princess Anne, MdUsa 9,5565,938
Princeton, InUsa 10,2036,340
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 8,9875,585
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 10,8696,754
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 11,5437,173
PetaukeZambia 6,1223,804


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -