Azerbaijan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Naxcivan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Naxcivan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Naxcivan with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 13,4978,387
ReconquistaArgentina 13,2318,222
Rio CuartoArgentina 13,8228,589
Rio GallegosArgentina 14,9179,269
RivadaviaArgentina 13,2048,205
RosarioArgentina 13,5298,407
RichmondAustralia 13,4978,387
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 12,8798,003
RecifeBrazil 9,7516,059
RemansoBrazil 10,4716,507
Rio BrancoBrazil 12,7017,892
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 11,4767,131
Rio NegroBrazil 12,2277,598
Rio VerdeBrazil 11,7887,325
Red Deer, AbCanada 9,6596,002
Red Lake, OnCanada 9,2225,731
Regina (cda), SkCanada 9,6265,982
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 9,6295,984
Resolute, NtCanada 7,0174,361
Revelstoke, BcCanada 9,8636,129
Roberval, QcCanada 8,4965,280
RuoqiangChina 3,6532,270
Rafael NunezColombia 11,7967,330
RandersDenmark 3,2071,993
RestauracionDominican Republic 10,8406,736
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 10,6576,622
Rapa NuiEaster Island 17,33310,771
RumipambaEcuador 12,9438,043
Ras ElnakbEgypt 1,445898
Ras NsranyEgypt 1,6101,000
Ras-SedrEgypt 1,579981
RochambeauFrench Guiana 10,3356,423
RostockGermany 2,9971,862
RhodesGreece 1,552964
RaufarhöfnIceland 4,8152,992
ReykhólarIceland 5,0903,163
ReykjavíkIceland 5,0763,154
RamsarIran 526327
RashtIran 422262
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 4,1662,589
RadicofaniItaly 2,8321,760
Resia PassItaly 2,9331,822
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 2,7601,715
RivoltoItaly 2,7341,699
Rolle PassItaly 2,8331,761
RomeItaly 2,7801,727
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 2,8031,742
Ronchi LegionariItaly 2,7001,678
RumoiJapan 7,5374,683
RigaLatvia 2,5121,561
RaseiniaiLithuania 2,4421,517
RodriguesMauritius 6,8104,232
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 4,3462,701
RabatMorocco 4,6272,876
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 5,4853,408
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 6,8884,281
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 15,6729,739
RangioraNew Zealand 15,6479,723
ReeftonNew Zealand 15,5619,670
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 15,6099,700
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 15,8139,826
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 15,8039,820
RoxburghNew Zealand 15,4469,598
RuakuraNew Zealand 15,7089,761
RuatoriaNew Zealand 15,9639,920
RivasNicaragua 12,4627,744
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 2,5171,564
RebolyRussia 2,9031,804
Rostov On DonRussia 1,003623
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 1,6171,005
RagaSudan 3,9432,450
RashadSudan 3,3542,084
RenkSudan 3,2972,049
RumbekSudan 3,9322,443
RanongThailand 6,1693,833
Roi EtThailand 6,1693,834
RizeTurkey 464288
RepetekTurkmenistan 1,537955
Razdel’NajaUkraine 1,505935
RomnyUkraine 1,589988
RovnoUkraine 1,9671,222
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 1,8011,119
RochaUruguay 13,0958,137
Racine, WiUsa 9,7586,064
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 9,8976,150
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 10,2366,361
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 10,2356,360
Reading, PaUsa 9,3585,815
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 11,1036,900
Red Lodge, MtUsa 10,2976,399
Redding, CaUsa 11,0666,876
Redlands, CaUsa 11,6777,256
Reno, NevadaUsa 11,1356,920
Rensselaer, InUsa 9,8796,139
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 9,6756,012
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 9,6756,012
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 9,8406,115
Rochester, MnUsa 9,8546,123
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 9,2215,730
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 10,0846,266
Rockford, IlUsa 9,8676,132
Rockville, InUsa 9,9706,196
Rockwell City, IaUsa 10,1416,302
Rome, GaUsa 10,4106,469
Roseau, MnUsa 9,5005,903
Roseburg, OrUsa 10,8016,712
Roswell, NmUsa 11,3797,071
Royal Oak, MdUsa 9,4735,887
Rushville, IlUsa 10,1596,313


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -