Azerbaijan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Naxcivan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Naxcivan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Naxcivan with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 1,7991,118
ShkoderAlbania 2,1991,366
SkikdaAlgeria 3,3582,086
SaltaArgentina 13,4658,367
San AntonioArgentina 14,2568,859
San LuisArgentina 14,0048,702
San RafaelArgentina 14,2398,848
Santa RosaArgentina 13,9988,698
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 13,5358,411
SarmientoArgentina 14,7449,162
Sydney (airport)Australia 13,5488,419
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 13,5468,417
SalzburgAustria 2,7601,715
SakiAzerbaijan 269167
SalyanAzerbaijan 308191
SamaxiAzerbaijan 317197
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 6,3673,957
SaveBenin 5,5003,418
Santa CruzBolivia 12,8287,972
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 2,2941,426
SalvadorBrazil 10,4066,467
Santa MariaBrazil 12,7687,934
SantaremBrazil 11,0486,866
SantosBrazil 11,8017,333
Sao CarlosBrazil 11,8047,335
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 11,1106,904
Sao GoncaloBrazil 9,9376,175
Sao JoaquimBrazil 12,3747,689
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 12,7987,953
Sao LourencoBrazil 11,5737,191
Sao LuisBrazil 10,1616,314
Sao MateusBrazil 10,9166,783
São PauloBrazil 11,7977,331
Sao SimaoBrazil 11,7417,296
Sena MadureiraBrazil 12,7177,902
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 10,3676,442
SerrinhaBrazil 10,3466,429
Sete LagoasBrazil 11,3327,042
SobralBrazil 9,9046,154
SoureBrazil 10,4006,462
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 10,7736,695
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 12,9638,056
SurubimBrazil 9,8026,091
SadovoBulgaria 1,7541,090
SandanskiBulgaria 1,8891,174
SofiaBulgaria 1,8851,171
SiemreapCambodia 6,3673,957
Sable Island, NsCanada 8,1335,054
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 9,8916,147
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 8,3885,213
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 9,7316,047
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 7,2344,496
Sarnia, OnCanada 8,2165,105
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 9,5045,906
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 9,2685,759
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 7,7464,814
Scott, SkCanada 9,5345,925
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 8,0495,002
Shearwater, NsCanada 8,2975,156
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 8,7085,411
Shingle Point, YtCanada 7,9874,963
Simcoe, OnCanada 9,3025,780
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 9,2435,744
Slave Lake, AbCanada 9,3415,805
Smithers, BcCanada 9,5365,926
Stephenville, NfCanada 7,7314,804
Summerside, PeCanada 8,1865,087
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 9,7246,043
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 9,7276,044
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 7,9814,959
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 5,7103,548
SalCape Verde 6,9934,346
SantiagoChile 14,3778,934
SewellChile 14,3788,935
ShanghaiChina 6,7644,203
ShantouChina 6,8224,239
ShenyangChina 6,3743,961
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 12,0757,504
Simon BolivarColombia 11,6447,236
San JoseCosta Rica 12,4677,747
SibenikCroatia 2,4971,551
SplitCroatia 2,4531,524
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 2,8841,792
StudsgårdDenmark 3,2582,024
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 10,7006,649
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 10,6976,647
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 10,6526,619
SalcedoDominican Republic 10,7026,650
SamanaDominican Republic 10,6356,609
San CristobalDominican Republic 10,7416,675
San J. MatasDominican Republic 10,7446,677
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 10,7766,696
San JuanDominican Republic 10,8066,715
San R. YumaDominican Republic 10,6476,616
SanchezDominican Republic 10,6566,622
SantiagoDominican Republic 10,7186,660
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 10,7636,688
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 10,7386,672
San GabrielEcuador 12,7557,926
SalloumEgypt 2,0181,254
Siwa OasisEgypt 2,1371,328
SohagEgypt 1,8981,179
St. KatrineEgypt 1,567974
San SalvadorEl Salvador 12,4837,757
StanleyFalkland Islands 14,1588,798
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 3,3402,076
StrasbourgFrance 3,1651,967
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 10,3546,434
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 10,4306,481
SukhumiGeorgia 571355
SchleswigGermany 3,1651,967
StuttgartGermany 3,0541,898
SamosGreece 1,6171,005
Skiros IslandGreece 1,8031,120
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 1,9231,195
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 6,3013,915
SiguiriGuinea 6,1793,839
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 12,3617,682
SzegedHungary 2,2001,367
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 2,4811,542
StykkisholmurIceland 5,1153,178
SagarIndia 3,5622,214
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 2,6731,661
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 10,6246,602
SemnanIran 813505
ShahroudIran 892555
ShirazIran 1,260783
ShannonIreland 4,3422,698
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 3,1491,957
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 2,4971,551
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 2,3151,439
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 2,9701,846
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 3,1221,940
Scuro MountainItaly 2,4881,546
SigonellaItaly 2,6561,651
SassandraIvory Coast 6,4103,983
SagaJapan 7,3554,570
SaigoJapan 7,4144,607
SakaiJapan 7,4454,627
SakataJapan 7,7274,801
SapporoJapan 7,5714,705
SaseboJapan 7,3164,546
SendaiJapan 7,8434,874
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 7,6004,723
ShimonosekiJapan 7,3634,575
ShinjoJapan 7,7704,828
ShionomisakiJapan 7,7674,826
ShirakawaJapan 7,8664,888
ShizuokaJapan 7,8704,891
SumotoJapan 7,6464,751
SuttsuJapan 7,5124,668
SuwaJapan 7,7814,835
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 15,0639,361
SavannakhetLaos 6,2213,866
SiauliaiLithuania 2,4701,535
SiluteLithuania 2,5241,569
SkopjeMacedonia 2,0241,258
Sambaba SudMadagascar 5,9683,708
SalimaMalawi 5,9943,725
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 8,1015,034
SibuMalaysia 7,8284,864
SanMali 5,6823,531
SegouMali 5,7873,596
SikassoMali 5,8963,664
St. BrandonMauritius 6,3623,953
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 12,6237,844
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 4,7512,952
SainshandMongolia 5,2373,255
SafiMorocco 4,9183,056
Sidi IfniMorocco 5,1433,196
SittweMyanmar 4,9833,097
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 15,6759,741
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 3,5492,205
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 4,5512,828
SaiqOman 2,1331,326
Salalah, DhofarOman 2,6031,618
SurOman 2,2821,418
SialkotPakistan 2,7151,687
SibbiPakistan 2,3151,439
San Juan BautistaParaguay 12,8697,997
San Juan De MarconaPeru 13,7008,514
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 8,4705,263
SandomierzPoland 2,2451,395
SniezkaPoland 2,6391,640
SuwalkiPoland 2,3671,471
SzczecinPoland 2,8101,746
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 4,6912,915
Santa MariaPortugal 6,0193,741
San JuanPuerto Rico 10,4456,491
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 6,7654,204
Satu MareRomania 2,0431,270
SibiuRomania 1,8881,173
SulinaRomania 1,447899
SadrinskRussia 2,3051,432
Saint PetersburgRussia 2,5391,578
SalekhardRussia 3,3192,062
SaratovRussia 1,375854
SejmcanRussia 6,9654,328
SelagoncyRussia 5,1473,198
Simusir IslandRussia 7,9914,966
SkovorodinoRussia 5,8943,663
SmolenskRussia 1,9961,241
SociRussia 678421
SortovalaRussia 2,6971,676
SuntarRussia 5,3363,316
SurgutRussia 3,1131,935
SverdlovskRussia 2,2521,400
SyktyvkarRussia 2,5261,570
St MaartenSaint Martin 10,2536,372
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 5,8363,626
SeychellesSeychelles 4,9873,099
SingaporeSingapore 7,2524,507
SliacSlovakia 2,3351,451
SeoulSouth Korea 6,8504,256
SineijuSouth Korea 6,5204,051
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 4,2742,656
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 3,9402,448
Santander, CantabriaSpain 4,0762,533
SevilleSpain 4,4222,748
SennarSudan 3,0781,913
ShambatSudan 2,9021,803
ShendiSudan 2,7591,714
StenseleSweden 3,4002,113
StockholmSweden 2,9511,834
StorlienSweden 3,4662,154
SundsvallSweden 3,1991,988
SantisSwitzerland 3,0261,881
SongeaTanzania 5,6393,504
Sakon NakhonThailand 6,1363,813
SongkhlaThailand 6,5394,063
Suphan BuriThailand 5,9773,714
Surat ThaniThailand 6,2753,899
SurinThailand 6,2343,874
Sansanne-MangoTogo 5,4723,401
SokodeTogo 5,5263,434
SfaxTunisia 3,1071,931
SousseTunisia 3,0721,909
SamsunTurkey 807502
SiirtTurkey 334207
SivasTurkey 723450
SaragtTurkmenistan 1,416880
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 4,1762,595
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 4,2042,613
SarataUkraine 1,491927
SarnyUkraine 1,9821,232
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 1,113692
SumyUkraine 1,543959
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 1,8081,124
SaltoUruguay 13,2188,214
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 11,2717,004
Safford, AzUsa 11,5967,206
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 8,8075,473
Saint Leo, FlUsa 10,7686,691
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 10,2486,368
Saint Paul, NeUsa 10,3586,437
Saint Peter, MnUsa 9,9086,157
Salem, InUsa 10,0126,221
Salem, OrUsa 10,5916,581
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 10,8316,731
San Angelo, TexasUsa 11,4157,093
San Antonio, TexasUsa 11,5077,150
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 11,8177,343
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 11,3837,073
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 10,4456,490
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 11,6477,238
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 9,5815,954
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 11,7387,294
Santa Maria, CaUsa 11,6487,239
Santuck, ScUsa 10,1556,311
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 9,2615,755
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 10,3606,438
Scott City, KsUsa 10,7726,694
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 10,4736,508
Scottsburg, InUsa 10,0126,221
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 10,2876,392
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 10,3046,403
Sedan, KsUsa 10,6636,626
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 10,1306,295
Selma, AlUsa 10,6996,649
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 9,1365,677
Seymour, InUsa 10,0126,221
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 10,0516,246
Sheridan, WyUsa 10,2786,387
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 11,0086,840
Sioux City, IaUsa 10,1586,312
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 10,0566,249
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 9,7836,079
Southport, NcUsa 10,0106,220
Sparta, IlUsa 10,2716,383
Spencer, WvUsa 9,7516,060
Spickard, MoUsa 10,2566,373
Spokane, WaUsa 10,2136,347
Spooner, WiUsa 9,6485,996
Springfield, IlUsa 10,1126,283
Springfield, MissouriUsa 10,5306,544
St Paul Island, AkUsa 8,7945,465
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 9,7616,066
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 10,2476,368
Stambaugh, MiUsa 9,4875,896
Stamford, CtUsa 9,1945,713
State College, PaUsa 9,4275,858
State University, MsUsa 10,7146,658
State University, NmUsa 11,6017,209
Staunton, VaUsa 9,7196,039
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 10,7186,660
Steffenville, MoUsa 10,2046,341
Stockton, CaUsa 11,3347,043
Storm Lake, IaUsa 10,0876,268
Storrs, CtUsa 9,0285,610
Subiaco, ArUsa 10,7716,693
Summerville, ScUsa 10,2236,353
Sunnyside, WaUsa 10,4316,482
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 10,3446,428
Syracuse, NeUsa 10,2796,387
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 9,1385,678
SamarkandUzbekistan 1,8461,147
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 11,7667,311
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 11,3627,060
Santa ElenaVenezuela 11,0906,892
SmaraWestern Sahara 5,3973,354
SocotraYemen 3,0691,907
SenangaZambia 6,5664,080
SerenjeZambia 6,0403,753
SeshekeZambia 6,6734,146
SolweziZambia 6,0453,756


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -