Azerbaijan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Naxcivan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Naxcivan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Naxcivan with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 14,9149,268
UaupesBrazil 11,9167,405
UbatubaBrazil 11,6677,250
UberabaBrazil 11,6577,244
Uranium City, SkCanada 8,7745,452
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 3,5132,183
UpernavikGreenland 6,2383,877
UummannaqGreenland 6,2003,852
UdineItaly 2,7201,691
Ustica IslandItaly 2,7741,724
UenoJapan 7,7144,794
UnzendakeJapan 7,3844,588
UrakawaJapan 7,7254,801
UshibukaJapan 7,3974,597
UtsunomiyaJapan 7,8784,896
UwajimaJapan 7,5324,681
UkmergeLithuania 2,3531,462
UtenaLithuania 2,3331,450
UlaangomMongolia 3,8152,371
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 4,9113,052
UlgiiMongolia 3,6602,274
UliastaiMongolia 4,1772,596
UmnugoviMongolia 3,7902,355
UnderkhaanMongolia 5,2013,232
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 7,1544,446
UfaRussia 1,8921,176
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 4,5922,853
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 4,8833,034
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 7,5534,694
Ust-BarguzinRussia 4,9523,077
Ust-CilmaRussia 2,9501,833
Ust-KamcatskRussia 7,8784,896
Ust-MajaRussia 6,2523,885
Ust-OlojRussia 7,0024,351
Umm BeninSudan 3,1171,937
UmeSweden 3,1981,987
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 6,3263,931
Udon ThaniThailand 6,0083,734
Uttaradit EastThailand 5,7603,580
UrfaTurkey 625388
UsakTurkey 1,385860
Uman’Ukraine 1,6091,000
UzgorodUkraine 2,1181,316
Uniontown, PaUsa 9,6045,968
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 9,6816,016
Urbana, IlUsa 10,0196,226
Urbana, OhUsa 9,7986,089


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -