Azerbaijan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Naxcivan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Naxcivan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Naxcivan with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 13684
YardmiliAzerbaijan 247153
YevlaxAzerbaijan 216134
YaoundeCameroon 5,2093,237
YokoCameroon 4,9993,106
Yarmouth, NsCanada 8,5115,289
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,5685,324
Yorkton, SkCanada 9,4825,892
YanjiChina 6,7564,198
YichangChina 5,9483,696
YinchuanChina 5,1623,208
YiningChina 3,0101,870
YariguiesColombia 11,9377,418
YamasaDominican Republic 10,7216,662
YasicaDominican Republic 10,6956,646
YazdIran 1,140708
YakushimaJapan 7,5584,697
YamagataJapan 7,8044,849
YamaguchiJapan 7,3914,593
YokkaichiJapan 7,7364,807
YokohamaJapan 7,9334,930
YonagoJapan 7,4594,635
YonagunijimaJapan 7,2944,532
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 9,5695,946
YeMyanmar 5,7323,562
YolaNigeria 4,6692,901
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 7,0684,392
YurimaguasPeru 13,1108,147
YekaterinburgRussia 2,2491,398
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 7,4224,612
YerbentTurkmenistan 1,134705
Yakima, WaUsa 10,3776,448
Yakutat, AkUsa 9,0285,610
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 10,3566,435
York, PaUsa 9,4465,870
Youngstown/ OhUsa 9,5375,926
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 11,7647,310


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -