Azerbaijan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Naxcivan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Naxcivan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Naxcivan with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 3,7512,331
DjelfaAlgeria 3,7472,329
DavisAntarctica 12,2847,633
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 10,9716,818
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 10,4946,521
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 7,7994,846
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 13,2428,229
DhakaBangladesh 4,5612,834
D’UccleBelgium 3,4242,127
DiamantinaBrazil 11,1956,957
DiamantinoBrazil 12,0267,473
DouradosBrazil 12,3997,705
DoualaCameroon 5,3133,301
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 7,5634,700
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 9,4275,858
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 9,3715,823
Dease Lake, BcCanada 9,1525,687
Deer Lake, NfCanada 7,6184,734
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 6,9454,316
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 8,4775,268
Dryden, OnCanada 9,3025,780
DuianChina 4,5782,845
DubrovnikCroatia 2,3161,440
DjiboutiDjibouti 3,0831,916
DajabonDominican Republic 10,7796,698
DuvergeDominican Republic 10,8646,751
DabaaEgypt 1,7871,110
DakhlaEgypt 2,1621,344
DijonFrance 3,3472,080
DresdenGermany 2,7841,730
DanmarkshavnGreenland 5,1323,189
DebrecenHungary 2,1231,320
DalatangiIceland 4,6902,915
DaltonganjIndia 3,9902,479
DarbhangaIndia 4,0172,496
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 4,7182,932
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 4,7262,937
DumkaIndia 4,2452,638
DwarkaIndia 2,9191,814
DezfulIran 818508
DublinIreland 4,1632,587
DecimomannuItaly 3,1161,936
DobbiacoItaly 2,8041,743
DimbokroIvory Coast 6,1693,833
Deir-AllaJordan 1,176731
DagorettiKenya 4,5902,852
DaugavpilsLatvia 2,3171,440
DedzaMalawi 6,0623,767
DalanzadgadMongolia 4,8423,009
DashbalbarMongolia 5,4043,358
DaweiMyanmar 5,8413,630
De BiltNetherlands 3,3852,104
De KooyNetherlands 3,4272,130
Den HelderNetherlands 3,4302,131
DannevirkeNew Zealand 15,8529,850
DarfieldNew Zealand 15,6169,704
DargavilleNew Zealand 15,5209,644
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 15,5239,646
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 15,5469,660
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 3,4472,142
DalbandinPakistan 2,0851,296
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 2,4401,516
DirPakistan 2,3741,475
DroshPakistan 2,3561,464
Daguaan CityPhilippines 7,6024,724
DohaQatar 1,6541,028
DorohoiRomania 1,8091,124
Dikson IslandRussia 4,2442,637
DudinkaRussia 4,1192,560
DzardzanRussia 5,5443,445
DhahranSaudi Arabia 1,505935
DakarSenegal 6,6584,137
DaruSierra Leone 6,5694,082
DurbanSouth Africa 7,8354,869
DamazinSudan 3,2372,012
DongolaSudan 2,6491,646
DamascusSyria 1,025637
Damascus (Intl)Syria 1,024636
Deir EzzorSyria 635395
DusanbeTajikistan 2,0141,251
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 5,1623,208
DjerbaTunisia 3,1421,953
DiyarbakirTurkey 477296
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 4,0632,525
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 4,0492,516
DnepropetrovskUkraine 1,337831
DonetskUkraine 1,161722
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 1,8071,123
Dahlonega, GaUsa 10,3076,405
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 9,7276,045
Dallas, TexasUsa 11,1096,903
Danville, IlUsa 10,0196,226
Darlington, ScUsa 10,0826,265
Davenport, WaUsa 10,2216,352
David City, NeUsa 10,2996,400
Dayton, OhUsa 9,8396,114
Dayton, WaUsa 10,3636,440
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 10,7356,671
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 11,4107,090
Decatur, IlUsa 10,0666,255
Del Rio, TxUsa 11,6317,228
Delaware, OhUsa 9,7696,071
Delphine, InUsa 9,8796,139
Denton, MdUsa 9,4735,887
Denver, ColoradoUsa 10,7296,667
Des Moines, IowaUsa 10,1306,295
Deseret, UtUsa 11,0466,864
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 9,7076,032
Detroit, MichiganUsa 9,5895,959
Dickson, TnUsa 10,3486,430
Dillon, MtUsa 10,4076,467
Dixon, IlUsa 9,9266,168
Dodge City, KsUsa 10,7566,684
Dover, DeUsa 9,4735,887
Dover, TnUsa 10,3866,454
Dublin, TxUsa 11,2446,987
Dubuque, IaUsa 9,9206,165
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 9,5655,944
Duquoin, IlUsa 10,2516,370
Durham, NhUsa 8,8625,507
DakhlaWestern Sahara 5,9483,696


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -