Azerbaijan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Naxcivan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Naxcivan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Naxcivan with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 3,6692,280
LuandaAngola 6,2913,909
LuenaAngola 6,2543,886
La PlataArgentina 13,4068,331
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 13,3098,270
La RiojaArgentina 13,8388,599
LaboulayeArgentina 13,8048,578
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 15,0979,381
Las LomitasArgentina 13,0408,103
Launceston WsoAustralia 13,6248,466
LavertonAustralia 13,2498,233
LearmonthAustralia 9,8706,133
LongreachAustralia 12,3607,681
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 12,3607,680
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 14,0748,746
Low HeadAustralia 13,5688,431
LinzAustria 2,6811,666
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 3,9572,459
LerwickUk 3,9572,459
La PazBolivia 13,1768,188
LavrasBrazil 11,5137,155
LencoisBrazil 10,6166,597
LinharesBrazil 10,9826,824
LondrinaBrazil 12,1687,561
LomBulgaria 1,9091,187
La Ronge, SkCanada 9,1615,692
La Tuque, QcCanada 9,1485,685
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 7,9084,914
Langara, BcCanada 9,6225,979
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 8,8935,526
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 9,9016,153
London, OnCanada 9,4095,847
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 7,0494,381
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 8,8805,518
Lytton, BcCanada 9,9916,208
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 5,6663,521
La Serena-La FloridaChile 14,2378,847
LanzhouChina 5,0703,151
Lhasa, TibetChina 4,2772,658
Las GaviotasColombia 11,8997,394
LimonCosta Rica 12,3887,698
LarnacaCyprus 1,151715
LimassolCyprus 1,208751
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,9533,700
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,6163,490
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 3,3052,053
La RomanaDominican Republic 10,6746,633
La VegaDominican Republic 10,7236,663
Las AmericasDominican Republic 10,7226,662
LuperonDominican Republic 10,7026,650
La ConcordiaEcuador 12,9238,031
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 13,2248,217
LuxorEgypt 1,9161,190
Los AndesEl Salvador 12,4987,766
Laucala BayFiji 14,9429,285
LappeenrantaFinland 2,7031,680
Le MansFrance 3,7132,307
LilleFrance 3,5092,180
LyonFrance 3,3612,089
LambarnGabon 5,7033,544
LastourvilleGabon 5,5593,455
LibrevilleGabon 5,6503,511
LeipzigGermany 2,8831,792
LindenbergGermany 2,7961,738
LamiaGreece 1,9801,230
LarissaGreece 1,9711,225
LemnosGreece 1,7431,083
LimnosGreece 1,7281,074
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 10,2606,376
LabeGuinea 6,4504,008
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 12,7397,916
La CeibaHonduras 12,1537,552
La MesaHonduras 12,2477,611
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 2,9061,806
LudhianaIndia 2,9131,810
Lampedusa IslandItaly 2,9121,810
LatinaItaly 2,7501,709
LatronicoItaly 2,5081,559
LecceItaly 2,3271,446
LodwarKenya 4,1322,568
Luang PrabangLaos 5,7893,597
LiepajaLatvia 2,6191,628
LaukuvaLithuania 2,5011,554
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 3,2782,037
LazaropoleMacedonia 2,1031,307
LabuanMalaysia 7,9034,911
LuqaMalta 2,7401,703
Le LamentinMartinique 10,3436,427
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 12,5277,784
LashioMyanmar 5,2233,246
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 15,5669,673
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 15,4209,582
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 15,6319,713
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 15,5009,632
Levin MafNew Zealand 15,7959,815
LincolnNew Zealand 15,6489,724
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 15,7829,807
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 15,7829,807
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 15,7829,807
LagosNigeria 5,5513,450
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 3,5472,204
LillehammerNorway 3,4072,117
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 2,7431,704
La VictoriaParaguay 12,6667,871
LimaPeru 13,6368,473
LegaspiPhilippines 8,0895,026
LisbonPortugal 4,6442,886
LeninbadRussia 2,0771,291
LevsiRussia 2,6811,666
LungiSierra Leone 6,7184,175
LjubljanaSlovenia 2,6231,630
LanzaroteSpain 5,4573,391
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 3,9812,474
LocarnoSwitzerland 3,0601,901
LuganoSwitzerland 3,0491,895
LatakiaSyria 945587
LampangThailand 5,6673,522
LoeiThailand 5,9113,673
Lop BuriThailand 5,9963,726
LomeTogo 5,7433,568
LeemingUk 3,8612,399
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 3,9572,459
London, EnglandUk 3,7542,333
London-GatwickUk 3,7442,327
LynehamUk 3,8702,405
L’VovUkraine 2,0601,280
LjubasevkaUkraine 1,550963
LozovajaUkraine 1,299807
LubnyUkraine 1,547961
LuckUkraine 2,0121,250
LuganskUkraine 1,152716
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 9,8066,094
La Harpe, IlUsa 10,0656,254
Lafayette, LaUsa 11,1296,915
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 11,1986,959
Lake City, FlUsa 10,6526,619
Lake Placid, NyUsa 8,9265,547
Laketown, UtUsa 10,6776,635
Lamar, MoUsa 10,4846,515
Lampasas, TxUsa 11,3447,049
Lancaster, WiUsa 9,8796,139
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 10,5316,544
Langdon, NdUsa 9,5695,946
Laramie, WyUsa 10,5976,585
Laredo, TexasUsa 11,7497,301
Larned, KsUsa 10,6946,645
Las Animas, CoUsa 10,8456,739
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 11,4107,091
Laurel, MdUsa 9,5305,922
Lawrence, KsUsa 10,4316,482
Lawrence, MaUsa 8,8625,507
Le Mars, IaUsa 10,0846,266
Lebanon, MoUsa 10,4396,487
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 10,3886,455
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 9,6205,978
Leitchfield, KyUsa 10,1646,316
Lenoir, NcUsa 10,0686,256
Lewisburg, TnUsa 10,4266,479
Lewisburg, WvUsa 9,8256,105
Lewiston, IdUsa 10,3406,425
Lewiston, MeUsa 8,7265,423
Lexington, MoUsa 10,3886,455
Lexington, VaUsa 9,7716,072
Libby, MtUsa 10,0976,274
Lincoln, NeUsa 10,3246,415
Lincoln, VaUsa 9,5865,957
Lisbon, NdUsa 9,8656,130
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 10,7146,658
Llano, TxUsa 11,3867,076
Lodgepole, NeUsa 10,5416,550
Long Beach, CaUsa 11,7227,284
Los Angeles, CaUsa 11,6987,269
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 11,7147,279
Los Lunas, NmUsa 11,3027,023
Louisburg, NcUsa 9,8406,115
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 10,0726,259
Louisville, MsUsa 10,7146,658
Loup City, NeUsa 10,3686,443
Lowville, NyUsa 9,0485,623
Lubbock, TexasUsa 11,2406,985
Luling, TxUsa 11,4557,118
Lusk, WyUsa 10,4096,468
Lynchburg, VaUsa 9,7966,087
LivingstoneZambia 6,6604,138
LundaziZambia 5,8633,643
LusakaZambia 6,3233,929
Lusaka Int.Zambia 6,3133,923


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -